Facebook icon
Youtube icon
Spotify icon
Instagram icon
Date
City
Venue
Event
Start
Other bands
Ticket
10
Sep
2022
Baltic Queen ship
22:30
Amorphis
27
Aug
2022
Main stage
18:00
Helloween, Sabaton
21
Aug
2022
Main stage
22:00
Orden Ogan, Shakra
18
Aug
2022
Main stage
16:10
Arch Enemy, Avatar, Dark Tranquillity
16
Aug
2022
Main stage
20:00
Within Temptation, Epica
06
Aug
2022
Tent stage
22:15
Amorphis, Stratovarius, Pain
05
Aug
2022
Main stage
23:00
Eclipse, Crazy Lixx
29
Jul
2022
 OULU
Kaleva-lava
21:45
Blind Channel, Electric Callboy
16
Jul
2022
Ice hall
22:00
Scars of Solitude
15
Jul
2022
Main stage
17:00
Liam Gallagher
08
Jul
2022
Main stage
19:10
Lacuna Coil, The Dead Daisies, Pink Cream 69
07
Jul
2022
Main stage
20:30
Bullet For My Valentine, Stam1na, Alestorm
06
Jul
2022
Rock stage
20:10
Tarja, In Extremo
01
Jul
2022
Radio Rock main stage
18:15
Korn, Carcass, Eluveitie
30
Jun
2022
Mainland stage
18:00
Korn, The Sounds
10
Jun
2022
Main stage
19:00
Korpiklaani, Moonspell
21
May
2022
The Wiltern
Nightwish support
20:00
Nightwish
20
May
2022
The Wiltern
Nightwish support
20:00
Nightwish
18
May
2022
The Warfield
Nightwish support
20:00
Nightwish
15
May
2022
Mission Ballroom
Nightwish support
20:00
Nightwish
13
May
2022
The Fillmore
Nightwish support
20:00
Nightwish
12
May
2022
Radius
Nightwish support
20:00
Nightwish
10
May
2022
The Fillmore
Nightwish support
20:00
Nightwish
08
May
2022
Terminal 5
Nightwish support
20:00
Nightwish
07
May
2022
Tsongas Center
Nightwish support
20:00
Nightwish
06
May
2022
M-Telus
Nightwish support
20:00
Nightwish
04
May
2022
History
Nightwish support
20:00
Nightwish
02
May
2022
El Club
"Dark Connection" tour
21:00
Striker
01
May
2022
Beachland Ballroom
"Dark Connection" tour
21:00
Striker
30
Apr
2022
The Forge
"Dark Connection" tour
21:00
Striker
29
Apr
2022
The Fine Line
"Dark Connection" tour
21:00
Striker
27
Apr
2022
Granada Theater
"Dark Connection" tour
22:00
Seven Kingdoms, Striker
26
Apr
2022
The Black Sheep
"Dark Connection" tour
22:00
Seven Kingdoms, Striker
25
Apr
2022
Metro
"Dark Connection" tour
22:00
Seven Kingdoms, Striker
23
Apr
2022
The Starlite Room
"Dark Connection" tour
22:00
Seven Kingdoms, Striker
22
Apr
2022
Dickens
"Dark Connection" tour
22:00
Seven Kingdoms, Striker
20
Apr
2022
The Rickshaw
"Dark Connection" tour
22:00
Seven Kingdoms, Striker
19
Apr
2022
El Corazon
"Dark Connection" tour
22:00
Seven Kingdoms, Striker
18
Apr
2022
Hawthorne Theatre
"Dark Connection" tour
22:00
Seven Kingdoms, Striker
16
Apr
2022
The Atrium at Catalyst
"Dark Connection" tour
22:00
Seven Kingdoms, Striker
15
Apr
2022
The Parish
"Dark Connection" tour
22:20
Seven Kingdoms, Striker
14
Apr
2022
Nile Theater
"Dark Connection" tour
22:00
Seven Kingdoms, Striker
12
Apr
2022
Rock Box
"Dark Connection" tour
22:00
Seven Kingdoms, Striker
11
Apr
2022
Amplified Live
"Dark Connection" tour
22:00
Seven Kingdoms, Striker
11
Mar
2022
Logomo
"Dark Connection" tour
20:00
Nestruction
10
Mar
2022
Pakkahuone
"Dark Connection" tour
20:00
Nestruction
09
Mar
2022
Lutakko
"Dark Connection" tour
20:00
Nestruction
08
Mar
2022
Tavastia
"Dark Connection" tour
20:00
Nestruction
2021
13
Aug
2021
 GRAZ
Main Stage
21:25
Fleshgod Samael, Warkings
06
Aug
2021
Main Stage
22:45
Amorphis, Blind Channel
31
Jul
2021
Stadionlava I
19:45
Nightwish, Amaranthe
30
Jul
2021
 PORI
Lokkilava
23:15
Popeda, Ensiferum, The 69 Eyes
2020
05
Sep
2020
Zemppi Areena
22:30
Turmion Katilöt, S-tool
22
Aug
2020
Messi Tapahtumateltta
22:30
Lähiöbotox
21
Aug
2020
 PORI
Main Stage
23:00
Stam1na, Mokoma, Turmion Katilöt
2019
13
Dec
2019
Icehall
21:30
Lordi
18
Nov
2019
Backstage (Werk)
21:20
Myrath
17
Nov
2019
Szene
21:20
Myrath
16
Nov
2019
Atelier Babylon
21:20
Myrath
15
Nov
2019
 GRAZ
P.P.C.
20:50
Myrath
13
Nov
2019
Barba Negra
21:20
Myrath
12
Nov
2019
MeetFactory
21:20
Myrath
11
Nov
2019
Zaklete Rewiry
20:50
Myrath
09
Nov
2019
Tante JU
21:20
Myrath
08
Nov
2019
Stattbahnhof
21:20
Myrath
07
Nov
2019
Im Wizemann (Halle)
21:20
Myrath
06
Nov
2019
La Laiterie
21:20
Myrath
04
Nov
2019
Élysée Montmartre
20:50
Myrath
03
Nov
2019
O13
21:20
Myrath
02
Nov
2019
Live Music Hall
20:20
Myrath
01
Nov
2019
MusikZentrum
21:20
Myrath
31
Oct
2019
Pumpehuset
22:20
Myrath
30
Oct
2019
Trädgår'n
20:20
Myrath
29
Oct
2019
 OSLO
Vulkan Arena
21:20
Myrath
26
Oct
2019
Church
19:00
Gloryhammer, Wind Rose
25
Oct
2019
SWG3 Studio Warehouse
19:20
Gloryhammer, Wind Rose
24
Oct
2019
Academy
19:35
Gloryhammer, Wind Rose
23
Oct
2019
Rescue Rooms
20:15
Gloryhammer, Wind Rose
22
Oct
2019
The Mill
20:15
Gloryhammer, Wind Rose
20
Oct
2019
SWX
20:15
Gloryhammer, Wind Rose
19
Oct
2019
Club Academy
20:15
Gloryhammer, Wind Rose
18
Oct
2019
Heaven
19:30
Gloryhammer, Wind Rose
15
Sep
2019
Zepp DiverCity
19:00
Hammerfall, Myrath, Metal Souls
14
Sep
2019
Zepp DiverCity
19:00
Loudness, Myrath, Metal Souls
07
Sep
2019
ZAL
20:00
tba
06
Sep
2019
RED
20:00
tba
16
Aug
2019
Main stage
12:55
Queensryche, Dragonforce, Airbourne, King Diamond, Hammerfall
09
Aug
2019
Mark Reale stage
20:35
Mayan, Unleashed
03
Aug
2019
Main stage
22:00
Arkona
02
Aug
2019
 PORI
Päälava
19:00
Amorphis, Therapy
28
Jul
2019
Apocalypse stage
14:00
Clutch, Gamma Ray, Anthrax
26
Jul
2019
 OULU
Kaleva-lava
17:30
Ville Valo & Agents, Elastinen
25
Jul
2019
Stadionlava 1
21:15
Sabaton, Viikate
20
Jul
2019
 TAMPERE
Pakkahuone
23:00
S-Tool, BarbeQ Barbies, Blind Channel
19
Jul
2019
 UUSIKAUPUNKI
Main stage
22:15
Sanni, Roope Salminen ja Koirat
13
Jul
2019
Main tent
22:45
Turmion Katilöt, Cheat Codes
12
Jul
2019
Open Air
15:55
Steel Panther, Dark Tranquillity
05
Jul
2019
Stage Fest
14:30
Gamma Ray, ZZ Top
28
Jun
2019
Woodland stage
15:30
Lamb Of God
24
Jun
2019
Main stage
19:10
Powerwolf, Dalriada
22
Jun
2019
Metal dome stage
14:10
Demons & Wizards, Krokus, UFO
08
Jun
2019
Sweden stage
13:15
UFO, Unleashed
01
Jun
2019
Main stage
16:15
Amon Amarth, Cradle Of Folth, Stratovarius
25
May
2019
Akabane ReNY alpha
20:40
Swallow The Sun, Bloodred Hourglass, Thy Row
24
May
2019
Akabane ReNY alpha
20:40
Brymir, Swallow The Sun, Nicumo
22
May
2019
Umeda Zeela
19:30
Allegiance Reign
26
Apr
2019
Naapurivaaran lomakylä
20:00
21
Apr
2019
Tavastia
20:00
20
Apr
2019
Finlandia
21:00
19
Apr
2019
Aulanko Areena
22:30
18
Apr
2019
Kerubi
21:00
17
Apr
2019
House Of Rock
21:00
13
Apr
2019
Rytmikorjaamo
22:30
Shiraz Lane
12
Apr
2019
Zemppi Areena
22:00
Stratovarius, Turisas, Lost Society
11
Apr
2019
Rock House Kulma
21:00
10
Apr
2019
Henry´s Pub
22:00
06
Apr
2019
Tuiskula
00:15
05
Apr
2019
Laukaanhovi
23:30
30
Mar
2019
Sticky Fingers
20:00
Turmion Kätilöt
29
Mar
2019
Fryshuset Klubben
20:00
Turmion Kätilöt
11
Mar
2019
Columbia Theater
20:00
Turmion Kätilöt
10
Mar
2019
Hellraiser
20:00
Turmion Kätilöt
09
Mar
2019
Im Wizemann
20:00
Turmion Kätilöt
08
Mar
2019
Backstage
20:00
Turmion Kätilöt
07
Mar
2019
Hirsch
20:00
Turmion Kätilöt
06
Mar
2019
Z7
20:00
Turmion Kätilöt
05
Mar
2019
Garage
20:00
Turmion Kätilöt
04
Mar
2019
Batschkapp
20:00
Turmion Kätilöt
03
Mar
2019
La Maroquinerie
20:00
Turmion Kätilöt
02
Mar
2019
Biebob
20:00
Turmion Kätilöt
01
Mar
2019
Melkweg OZ
20:00
Turmion Kätilöt
28
Feb
2019
Zeche
20:00
Turmion Kätilöt
27
Feb
2019
Markthalle
20:00
Turmion Kätilöt
23
Feb
2019
Circus
20:00
Shiraz Lane
22
Feb
2019
Pakkahuone
20:00
Shiraz Lane
21
Feb
2019
Lutakko
20:00
20
Feb
2019
Apollo
20:00
2018
15
Dec
2018
Hartwall Arena
19:00
Nightwish
14
Dec
2018
Gatorade Center
19:00
Nightwish
11
Dec
2018
Arena
19:00
Nightwish
10
Dec
2018
Arena
19:00
Nightwish
08
Dec
2018
The SSE Arena Wembley
19:00
Nightwish
05
Dec
2018
Festhalle
19:00
Nightwish
04
Dec
2018
Mediolanum Forum
19:00
Nightwish
02
Dec
2018
Bizkaia Arena Bec
19:30
Nightwish
01
Dec
2018
Club Sant Jordi
19:00
Nightwish
30
Nov
2018
WiZink Center
19:00
Nightwish
27
Nov
2018
Saarlandhalle
19:00
Nightwish
26
Nov
2018
Ziggo Dome
19:00
Nightwish
24
Nov
2018
Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Halle
19:00
Nightwish
23
Nov
2018
Arena Nürnberger Versicherung
19:00
Nightwish
22
Nov
2018
Hallenstadion
19:00
Nightwish
20
Nov
2018
Papp Laszlo Arena
19:00
Nightwish
19
Nov
2018
O2 Arena
19:00
Nightwish
17
Nov
2018
Tauron Arena
19:00
Nightwish
16
Nov
2018
Arena
19:00
Nightwish
14
Nov
2018
Olympiahalle
19:00
Nightwish
13
Nov
2018
Incheba Arena
19:00
Nightwish
11
Nov
2018
 GENF
Arena de Geneve
19:00
Nightwish
10
Nov
2018
AccorHotels Arena
19:00
Nightwish
09
Nov
2018
König Pilsener Arena
19:00
Nightwish
07
Nov
2018
Lotto Arena
19:00
Nightwish
06
Nov
2018
Barclaycard Arena
19:00
Nightwish
05
Nov
2018
Max-Schmeling-Halle
19:00
Nightwish
03
Nov
2018
Valby-Hallen
19:00
Nightwish
02
Nov
2018
Partille Arena
19:00
Nightwish
31
Aug
2018
Main stage
23:00
Grave Digger
17
Aug
2018
Heroes stage
15:30
Darkness, Orden Ogan, Dalriada, Tyr, Nocturnal Rites
10
Aug
2018
Main stage
22:30
Stratovarius, S-Tool
28
Jul
2018
 HARJAVALTA
Areena stage
23:00
Kotiteollisuus, Maj Karma
27
Jul
2018
 OULU
Kaleva stage
18:00
Hardcore Superstar, Stam1na
26
Jul
2018
Main stage
16:00
Lauri Tähkä, Cheek
21
Jul
2018
Mukkulan Tapahtumapuisto
18:00
Nightwish, Timo Rautiainen
20
Jul
2018
Soundi stage
18:30
Dark Tranquillity, Lacuna Coil, Amorphis
14
Jul
2018
Main stage
18:30
Uriah Heep, Thunderstone
13
Jul
2018
Tähti-tent
17:00
Nightwish, Gogol Bordello
06
Jul
2018
Main stage
16:00
Nightwish, Accept, Avatar
30
Jun
2018
Main stage
14:55
Gojira, Kreator, Emperor
29
Jun
2018
Main Stage
22:00
Stam1na, One Desire
23
Jun
2018
WsArena
24:00
Stratovarius, Barbie-Q.Barbies
22
Jun
2018
Main stage
17:30
Saxon, Vixen, Abbath
15
Jun
2018
Main (Blue) stage
14:00
Avenged Sevenfold, Arch Enemy, Life Of Agony
09
Jun
2018
Main stage
14:30
Helloween, Accept, Amorphis
07
Jun
2018
Main stage
18:30
Judas Priest, Children Of Bodom
27
May
2018
Shibuya Cyclone
18:50
Turisas, S-Tool
26
May
2018
Shinjuku Blaze
19:40
Turisas, S-Tool
25
May
2018
Holiday Next
20:10
Turisas, S-Tool
24
May
2018
Shinsaibashi Soma
20:10
Turisas, S-Tool
20
Mar
2018
La Riviera
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
18
Mar
2018
Razzmatazz 2
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
17
Mar
2018
Metrobum
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
16
Mar
2018
Trabendo
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
15
Mar
2018
Z7
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
14
Mar
2018
MS Connexion Complex
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
13
Mar
2018
Backstage
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
11
Mar
2018
Eventhall Airport
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
10
Mar
2018
Rates Sports Hall
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
09
Mar
2018
 ZLIN
Masters of Rock Café
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
08
Mar
2018
Barba Negra
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
06
Mar
2018
Proxima
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
04
Mar
2018
Fryshuset
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
02
Mar
2018
Grünspan
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
01
Mar
2018
Zeche
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
28
Feb
2018
Neushoorn
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
26
Feb
2018
Islington Academy
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
24
Feb
2018
Trix
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
23
Feb
2018
Effenaar
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
21
Feb
2018
Crash
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
20
Feb
2018
Alcatraz
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
19
Feb
2018
 ROME
Orion
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
18
Feb
2018
New Age
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
17
Feb
2018
Zona Roveri
Rhapsody's "20th Anniversary Farewell Tour"
19:00
Rhapsody
10
Feb
2018
Nosturi
20:00
Oceanhoarse
09
Feb
2018
Lutakko
20:00
Oceanhoarse
03
Feb
2018
Silja Europa ship
21:00
Timo Rautiainen, Santa Cruz, Mustasch
2017
17
Dec
2017
Garage
Beyond The Black tour
19:00
Beyond The Black, Kobra And The Lotus
16
Dec
2017
Matrix
Beyond The Black tour
19:00
Beyond The Black, Kobra And The Lotus
15
Dec
2017
SO36
Beyond The Black tour
19:00
Beyond The Black, Kobra And The Lotus
14
Dec
2017
Markthalle
Beyond The Black tour
19:00
Beyond The Black, Kobra And The Lotus
12
Dec
2017
Hellraiser
Beyond The Black tour
19:00
Beyond The Black, Kobra And The Lotus
11
Dec
2017
Backstage
Beyond The Black tour
19:00
Beyond The Black, Kobra And The Lotus
09
Dec
2017
Substage
Beyond The Black tour
19:00
Beyond The Black, Kobra And The Lotus
08
Dec
2017
Colos Saal
Beyond The Black tour
19:00
Beyond The Black, Kobra And The Lotus
07
Dec
2017
Essigfabrik
Beyond The Black tour
19:00
Beyond The Black, Kobra And The Lotus
01
Nov
2017
Auditorio de Burlada
Re-Idolized tour
19:00
WASP
30
Oct
2017
La Laiterie
Re-Idolized tour
19:00
WASP
29
Oct
2017
Elysee Montmartre
Re-Idolized tour
19:00
WASP
28
Oct
2017
Trix
Re-Idolized tour
19:00
WASP
2016
01
Jul
2016
Suvilahti
20:00
Avantasia, Testament, Behemoth, Lordi, Delain
2015
19
Dec
2015
Metro Arena
18:00
Sabaton, Stratovarius, Gamma Ray
13
Nov
2015
Metro Arena
20:00
Nightwish